2017 April

Choose Month..

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

...

...

...

...

...

01

Y12 Politics & Citizenship HMUN - Trip [Haarlem Netherlands]

Y11 Berlin Trip (History) [Berlin]

Holiday - Spring

02

Y12 Politics & Citizenship HMUN - Trip [Haarlem Netherlands]

Y11 Berlin Trip (History) [Berlin]

Holiday - Spring

03

Y11 Berlin Trip (History) [Berlin]

Holiday - Spring

04

Holiday - Spring

05

Holiday - Spring

06

Holiday - Spring

07

Holiday - Spring

08

Holiday - Spring

09

Holiday - Spring

10

Holiday - Spring

11

Holiday - Spring

Full Moon [UK]

12

Holiday - Spring

13

Holiday - Spring

14

Holiday - Spring

15

Holiday - Spring

16

Holiday - Spring

17

Holiday - Spring

Timetable Week 1

18

Start Of Summer Term 2017

09:00 ABRSM Music Exams

19

Y11 Music - Performance Exams

08:40 Y11 Food Group Controlled Assessment Food Practical

13:15 Old Boys [Netball: Sports Hall - 13:15, Football: Jobbers Wood - 14:30, Rugby: Jobbers Wood/BSRFC - 15:30]

15:00 Y08 Commendation Tea [Library]

20

Y12 Y13 Music AS/A2 performance exams

08:30 Y07- Geography - Loughton Brook

08:30 Y11 Drama GCSE - Unit 3 Tech/ Mock All Day [Studio 70]

21

Y10 Bronze Duke Of Edinburgh Practice Expedition To Jobbers Wood [Jobbers]

08:30 Y07- Geography - Loughton Brook

08:30 Y11 Drama GCSE - Unit 3 Tech/ Mock All Day [Studio 70]

22

Y10 Bronze Duke Of Edinburgh Practice Expedition To Jobbers Wood [Jobbers]

Y07 Y08 Y09 Cricket U12, U13 & U14 Nets School

23

Y10 Bronze Duke Of Edinburgh Practice Expedition To Jobbers Wood [Jobbers]

24

Timetable Week 2

Area Review - DT, Ps, Po, Pi

13:00 TBSHS Invitational Primary School Cross Country Race [Jobbers Wood]

25

Area Review - DT, Ps, Po, Pi

19:00 Bushcraft parents information evening

26

Area Review - DT, Ps, Po, Pi

09:00 Y12 BTEC Students Practical Exam [Room 42]

14:30 Brentwood 1430 1(MJH) (H), 1430 2(MAB)(A)

27

Area Review - DT, Ps, Po, Pi

Y09 Y10 Hockerill Athletics U14&U15

08:30 Junior Maths Challenge [Main Hall]

15:00 House assemblies [Chantry – Sports Hall, Dane – Main Hall, Meads – Gym]

19:00 Music - Belgium Trip - Information Evening for Parents and Students [Main Hall]

28

Area Review - DT, Ps, Po, Pi

15:00 House Assemblies [Rhodes – Sports Hall, Twyford – Main Hall, Waytemore – Gym]

15:00 School Council Meeting [Library]

29

10:00 Finals Day of the International Competition for Young Debaters [The Cambridge Union building, with four rounds of debating, the first of which starts at about 10 am]

30

library.tbshs.herts.sch.uk 54.81.198.150 CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/)